Sports Association for Joy, Z.S. MEMBER PRIVACY NOTICE

Sports Association for Joy, Z.S. MEMBER  PRIVACY NOTICE

By completing and confirming the Sports Association for Joy, z.s. membership application form you confirm that you have been notified by the data controller: Skitour Klub, z.s., with its registered office at Přívozní 2a, 170 00 Prague 7, identification number: 05580421, registered in the Register of Associations maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, File no. L 67098 (hereinafter referred to as “Sports Association for Joy” or “the data controller”), on the processing of personal data within the Sports Association for Joy activities and the Club membership.

Sports Association for Joy collects, retains and processes personal data that enable the Club to operate. When processing and retaining your personal data, SKITOUR KLUB acts only in accordance with this Privacy Policy and in accordance with applicable law, in particular in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 (General Data Protection Regulation, hereinafter referred to as the “Regulation”) and Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the Protection of Personal Data, as amended (hereinafter referred to as the “Act”).

Personal data processed by the data controller means, in particular, the identification and contact personal data of the Club member specified in the Sports Association for Joy membership application (name, surname, personal identification number, contact details – address, telephone, email); profile data provided by the Club member (data relating to the member's sports interests, photographs), payment details (records of membership fees and other payments related to the Sports Association for Joy membership and participation in races); data on communication of the Club member with the data controller (if applicable).

The data controller processes personal data of Sports Association for Joy members on the basis of:

  • Sports Association for Joy membership agreement for the purpose of:
  • keeping lists and records of the Club members and transferring this data to the organizational units of the Club for the purpose of ensuring the regular activities of the Club;
  • enabling and ensuring the exercise of the membership rights and duties of the Sports Association for Joy members, with these rights and obligations being regulated by the Articles of Association;
  • data on registration and participation of Club members in the races;
  • keeping records of membership fees and other payments related to SKITOUR KLUB membership.
  • the legitimate interest of Sports Association for Joy for the purpose of:
  • meeting the internal needs of the Club;
  • sending information about organized races, events and other activities of the Club;
  • providing Sports Association for Joy members access to on-line systems and Club applications;
  • documentation of the races and events organized by the Club or in the organization of which it participates, keeping records of results and evaluation of races, announcement of winners, keeping statistics
  • creating Sports Association for Joy promotional materials containing the personal data of members (yearbooks, annual reports, brochures, etc.);

Based on this legitimate interest, we process your personal data only if your interests and fundamental rights and freedoms do not outweigh our legitimate interest. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA, YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO OBJECT TO SUCH PROCESSING; WE WILL MAKE THE APPROPRIATE ASSESSMENT AND WILL STOP THE PROCESSING, WHERE APPROPRIATE.

  • Your granted consent to the processing of personal data for the purposes specified herein. We will always inform you in advance of the option whether you grant consent or not, and you will be able to make an independent decision in this regard.

 

Unless you refuse this option at registration or at any time afterwards, Sports Association for Joy will also process your email address or telephone number for the purpose of sending you commercial communications related to the activities of the Club. If you subscribe to the Sports Association for Joy partner products newsletter, your personal data (email) will also be provided to the partner for the purpose of sending business communications. You can unsubscribe from receiving commercial communications electronically at any time.

YOU MAY OBJECT TO THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA FOR PURPOSE OF DIRECT MARKETING. IF SO, YOUR PERSONAL DATA WILL BE DELETED IMMEDIATELY.

 

Personal Data of Children

The personal data of persons under the age of 15 are processed by the data collector for the purposes and to the extent specified in this privacy notice with the consent granted by the child's legal guardian and/or the representative of the team/Club in which the child is engaged in sports activities when applying for the Club membership or registering for a race.  

We process your personal data for the duration of your membership in Sports Association for Joy and for the period necessary to implement the above-mentioned purposes or for the period necessary to ensure our compliance with the applicable legal obligation or to ensure the protection of our rights.

Personal data processed in connection with the provision of Sports Association for Joy activities and Sports Association for Joy events are available to the relevant Club staff and persons.  In principle, we do not transfer your personal data outside the Sports Association for Joy except in the following cases:

  • we transfer the personal data of the Club member stated in the application in the extent of name, surname, gender, date of birth, personal identification number, street, land registry number, house number, region of residence, telephone, email to the Ministry of Education, Youth and Sports of the Czech Republic for the purpose of receiving state subsidies for the Sports Association for Joy activities;
  • we transfer the personal data of the Club member stated in the application in the extent of name, surname, gender, date of birth, personal identification number, street, land registry number, house number, region of residence, telephone, email to Svaz lyžařů České republiky, z.s. (Czech Ski) in order to verify your Club membership and to confirm your application pursuant to Article III, paragraph 1, 2 of the Articles of Association;
  • we disclose the personal data of Club members registering and/or participating in races to the organizers of the particular race;
  • We may also transfer your personal data to our third-party support services providers, exclusively for the purpose of providing support to Sports Association for Joy. Most administrative and organizational support services for Sports Association for Joy are provided by RAUL, s.r.o., with its registered office at: Prague 1, Elišky Krásnohorské 5, postal code 110 00, identification number: 25608673; registered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, File no. C 54464, as the data controller of your personal data. The above-mentioned third parties are data processors. We only transfer to them the personal data necessary for a given purpose, and only the data of members affected by the specific support activity. We have entered into written agreements with processors in order to protect your personal data. SKITOUR KLUB will provide you with a current list of processors at your request.

 

The access of persons and the processing of your personal data by third parties are carried out under conditions laid down by applicable laws.

 

With respect to your personal data that we process, you have the following rights that you may exercise against us as the data controller: You have the right to access personal data, the right to rectify personal data, the right to ask the data controller for clarification and rectification of any defect (e.g. to block/limit processing, to correct, amend or destroy/delete personal data). You also have the right to the portability of personal data processed by automated means (i.e. to obtain personal data from the data controller and transfer it to another data controller).

In the event that we process some of your personal data on the basis of your consent, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the processing of such personal data at any time with future effect.

Furthermore, you have the right claim to compensation from Sports Association for Joy for material and non-material damage caused by the processing of personal data and the right to lodge a complaint with the Office for Personal Data Protection, at Pplk. Sochora 27, postal code 170 00, Prague 7, www.uoou.cz.

You may exercise all your rights by sending an email to the data controller to info@sportid.cz or in writing to:Sports Association for Joy, z.s., with its registered office at Přívozní 2a, 170 00 Prague 7.

 

This Privacy Policy is effective from May 1, 2020.

Races 54th CEZ Jizerska 50

ČEZ JIZERSKÁ 50

14. 2. 2021

  Left 4099  

16 % kapacity vyprodáno

HERVIS JIZERSKÁ 25

13. 2. 2021

  Left 1072  

11 % kapacity vyprodáno

VOLKSWAGEN BEDŘICHOVSKÁ 30

12. 2. 2021

  Left 596  

8 % kapacity vyprodáno

ČT JIZERSKÁ 10

13. 2. 2021

  Left 399  

43 % kapacity vyprodáno

MINI JIZERSKÁ POJIŠŤOVNY VZP

12. 2. 2021

  Left 359  

10 % kapacity vyprodáno

JIZERSKÁ FIREMNÍ RAUL

13. 2. 2021

   

BENZINA SPRINT

12. 2. 2021

  Left 130  

0 % kapacity vyprodáno

OLDTIMERS RACE

12. 2. 2021

   



General partner
ČEZ
organizer
ČEZ
institutional partner
Liberec

Jablonec nad Nisou

Bedřichov
Main partners
BENZINA HERVIS vw vzp
General media partner
ct
Main media partners
rz
Main institutional partners
Kudy z nudy Liberecký kraj Czech-Ski MŠMT Ministerstvo pro místní rozvoj ČR


Marketing partner
Raul
Partners
Generali Swix Madshus Enervit Kama Schenker
CHMU Pytloun OC Nisa Moravskoslezský kraj Agrola Česká mincovna
Media partners
Kamsdetmi.com Nordic Liberecká drbna Mediatenor
With the support of
horosvaz ČUS - Sportuj s námi Výbor dobré vůle WOC2021
Part of series
worldloppet skiclassics Ski-Tour
official suppliers
Jizerská ops Johnny Servis Crystal Bohemia Yventech Wander Book
Silnice LK a.s. Progres Bobcat Catcut