Worldloppet 2019/20

What is Worldloppet ?

Worldloppet is an international sports federation of cross-country skiing marathons. The federation was founded in 1978 in Uppsala, Sweden. The aim of Worldloppet is to promote the sport of cross-country skiing through the various ski races around the world.

Worldloppet members:

Only one and the best race from a country can be a member of Worldloppet. Worldloppet currently unites 20 races from Europe, America, Asia and Oceania. 16 Full Members and 4 Associate Members

Europe: Jizerská Padesátka (CZE), Dolomitenlauf (AUT), Marcialonga (ITA), König Ludwig Lauf (GER), Tartu Maraton (EST), La Transjurassienne (FRA), Finlandia-hiihto (FIN), Vasaloppet (SWE), Engadin Skimarathon (SUI), Birkebeinerrennet (NOR), Bieg Piastow (POL), Demino Ski Marathon (RUS), Fossavatn Ski Marathon (ISL)
America: American Birkebeiner (USA), Gatineau Loppet (CAN), Ushuaia Loppet (ARG)
Asia: Sapporo International Ski Marathon (JPN), Vasaloppet China (CHI)
Australia: Kangaroo Hoppet (AUS), Merino Muster Race (NZE)

For more information, please visit homepage: http://www.worldloppet.com/

Worldloppet main races 2019/2020

Date RACE Distance Techn. Country Flag
18.08.19 USHUAIA LOPPET: Main 50 km CT ARG
24.08.19 KANGAROO HOPPET: Main 42 km FT AUS
31.08.19 MERINO MUSTER: Main 42 km FT NZL
04.01.20 VASALOPPET CHINA: Main 50 km CT CHN
18.01.20 DOLOMITENLAUF: CL 42 km CT AUT
19.01.20 AMERICAN BIRKEBEINER: Birkie Tour 47 km CT USA
19.01.20 DOLOMITENLAUF: Main 42 km FT AUT
26.01.20 MARCIALONGA: Main 70 km CT ITA
01.02.20 KÖNIG LUDWIG LAUF 50 km FT GER
02.02.20 KÖNIG LUDWIG LAUF: Main 50 km CT GER
02.02.20 SAPPORO INT. SKI MARATHON: Main 50 km FT JPN
08.02.20 LA TRANSJURASSIENNE: CL 56 km CT FRA
09.02.20 JIZERSKÁ PADESATKA: Main 50 km CT CZE
09.02.20 LA TRANSJURASSIENNE: Main 48 km FT FRA
09.02.20 LA TRANSJURASSIENNE: Marathon 68 km FT FRA
15.02.20 TARTU MARATON: Open Track 63 km FT EST
15.02.20 GATINEAU LOPPET 51 km CT CAN
16.02.20 GATINEAU LOPPET: Main 51 km FT CAN
16.02.20 TARTU MARATON: Main 63 km CT EST
22.02.20 AMERICAN BIRKEBEINER: Birkie FT 50 km FT USA
22.02.20 AMERICAN BIRKEBEINER: Birkie CT 55 km CT USA
22.02.20 FINLANDIA-HIIHTO: Main 50 km CT FIN
23.02.20 FINLANDIA-HIIHTO 50 km FT FIN
23.02.20 VASALOPPET: ÖppetSpar Sun 90 km CT SWE
24.02.20 VASALOPPET: ÖppetSpar Mon 90 km CT SWE
29.02.20 BIEG PIASTOW: Main 50 km CT POL
29.02.20 DEMINO SKI MARATHON: Main 50 km FT RUS
01.03.20 VASALOPPET: Main 90 km CT SWE
08.03.20 ENGADIN SKIMARATHON: Main 42 km FT SUI
20.03.20 BIRKEBEINERRENNET: TurBirken C/F 54 km CT NOR
20.03.20 BIRKEBEINERRENNET: SkoyteBirken 54 km FT NOR
21.03.20 BIRKEBEINERRENNET: Main 54 km CT NOR
18.04.20 FOSSAVATNSGANGAN: Main 50 km CT ISL

Worldloppet short races 2019/2020

Date Race Distance Techn. Country Flag
18.08.19 USHUAIA LOPPET: Marchablanca 25 km CT ARG
24.08.19 KANGAROO HOPPET: Australian Birkebeiner 21 km FT AUS
31.08.19 MERINO MUSTER: Snow Rake 21 km FT NZL
04.01.19 VASALOPPET CHINA 25 km CT CHN
18.01.20 DOLOMITENLAUF: Short CL 20 km CT AUT  
19.01.20 DOLOMITENLAUF: Lienz Lauf 20 km FT AUT  
23.01.20 MARCIALONGA: Lavazeloppet 22 km CT ITA
26.01.20 MARCIALONGA: Light 45 km CT ITA
01.02.20 KÖNIG LUDWIG LAUF 21 km FT GER
02.02.20 KÖNIG LUDWIG LAUF 21 km CT GER
02.02.20 SAPPORO INT. SKI MARATHON 25 km FT JPN
07.02.20 JIZERSKÁ PADESATKA: Bedrichovska 30 30 km FT CZE
08.02.20 JIZERSKÁ PADESATKA: Short 25 km CT CZE
08.02.20 LA TRANSJURASSIENNE: short CT 25 km CT FRA
09.02.20 LA TRANSJURASSIENNE: short FT 25 km FT FRA
09.02.20 TARTU MARATON: Open Track 31 km FT EST
15.02.20 GATINEAU LOPPET: Short CL 27 km CT CAN
16.02.20 GATINEAU LOPPET: Short FT 27 km FT CAN
16.02.20 TARTU MARATON: Short 31 km CT EST
21.02.20 AMERICAN BIRKEBEINER: Kortelopet 29 km FT USA
21.02.20 AMERICAN BIRKEBEINER: Kortelopet 29 km CT USA
21.02.20 VASALOPPET: Kortvasan 30 km CT SWE
22.02.20 FINLANDIA-HIIHTO: Short CL 32 km CT FIN
22.02.20 VASALOPPET: TjejVasan 30 km CT SWE
23.02.20 FINLANDIA-HIIHTO: Short FT 20 km FT FIN
25.02.20 VASALOPPET: HalvVasan 45 km CT SWE
28.02.20 BIEG PIASTOW: Short FT 30 km FT POL
01.03.20 BIEG PIASTOW: Short CL 25 km CT POL
01.03.20 DEMINO SKI MARATHON: Short 25 km CT RUS
01.03.20 ENGADIN SKIMARATHON: Women’s Race * 17 km FT SUI
05.03.20 ENGADIN SKIMARATHON: Night Race 17 km FT SUI
08.03.20 ENGADIN SKIMARATHON: Short 21 km FT SUI
14.03.20 BIRKEBEINERRENNET: Ingalami * 30 km CT NOR
20.03.20 BIRKEBEINERRENNET: TurBirken C/F 27 km CT NOR
16.04.20 FOSSAVATNSGANGAN: Short FT 25 km FT ISL
18.04.20 FOSSAVATNSGANGAN: Short CL 25 km CT ISL


* only for woman

Races 53rd CEZ Jizerska 50

ČEZ JIZERSKÁ 50

9. 2. 2020

Zbývá 792 registrací

84 % kapacity vyprodáno

HERVIS JIZERSKÁ 25

8. 2. 2020

Zbývá 332 registrací

72 % kapacity vyprodáno

VOLKSWAGEN BEDŘICHOVSKÁ 30

7. 2. 2020

Zbývá 174 registrací

72 % kapacity vyprodáno

ČT JIZERSKÁ 10

8. 2. 2020

Kapacita vyčerpána

100 % kapacity vyprodáno

MINI JIZERSKÁ POJIŠŤOVNY VZP

7. 2. 2020

Zbývá 217 registrací

46 % kapacity vyprodáno

JIZERSKÁ FIREMNÍ RAUL

8. 2. 2020

 

NYČ SPORT SPRINT

7. 2. 2020

Zbývá 49 registrací

18 % kapacity vyprodáno

OLDTIMERS RACE

7. 2. 2020

 



General partner
ČEZ
organizer
ČEZ
institutional partner
ČEZ
Bedřichov
under the patronage of
ČEZ
Main partners
HERVIS vw vzp
General media partner
ct
Main media partners
rz
Main institutional partners
Kudy z nudy Ministerstvo pro místní rozvoj ČR Liberecký kraj
Marketing partner
Raul
Partners
Generali Swix Madshus Enervit Kama Schenker
CHMU Pytloun OC Nisa Moravskoslezský kraj Agrola
Media partners
Kamsdetmi.com Nordic Liberecká drbna
Mediatenor
With the support of
Czech-Ski horosvaz ČUS - Sportuj s námi Výbor dobré vůle
Part of series
worldloppet skiclassics Ski-Tour
official suppliers
Jizerská ops Johnny Servis Crystal Bohemia Yventech Wander Book
Palestra Progres Bobcat iqlandia Catcut